-
USTA Foundation: President, elected 2021; Vice President, elected 2018; Board of Directors, appointed 2015–2023; Co-Chair, Development Committee, appointed 2019; Member, Nominating and Governance Committee; Member, Disbursements Committee
-
USTA Texas: General Counsel, appointed 2007–2023; Member, Management Committee and Board of Directors, 2007–2023; Vice President, 2011–2014
-
USTA: Board of Directors, appointed 2015-2017; Chairman, Strategic Planning Committee, 2015-2017; Chairman, National Diversity and Inclusion Committee, 2012–2014; Vice Chairman, National Diversity and Inclusion Committee, 2010–2011; Member, Advisory Group on Committees, 2013–2014; Member, National Constitution and Rules Committee, 2008–2010
-
Texas Woman’s University: Chair, Board of Regents, elected 2021; Vice Chairman, appointed 2019; Chairman, Finance and Audit Committee, appointed 2019; Member, appointed 2018
- Asian American Pacific Islander Tennis Association (AAPITA): Board of Directors, appointed 2022
-
The Dallas Assembly: Member, 2013-2023; Board of Directors, appointed 2013-2016
-
The Dallas Summit: Member 2014-2023; Member, Nominating Committee, appointed 2014–2015
-
ReBuilding Together: Board of Directors, 2017-2022; Chairman, Development Committee, 2017-2023
-
Practical Law Real Estate: Advisory Board, 2019-2023 (membership by invitation only)
-
Business Council for the Arts: Board of Directors, 2020-2023 (membership by invitation only)
-
Dallas Tennis Association: Advisory Board, 2018-2024; Member, 2015-2018; Board of Directors, 2012-2014
-
The President’s Committee on White House Fellowships: Regional Selection Judge, 2012–2017, 2021
-
US Pan Asian American Chamber of Commerce – Southwest: Corporate Advisory Board of Directors, 2017–2021 (membership by invitation only)
-
Southwestern Medical Foundation: Board of Trustees, appointed 2021
-
Philosophical Society of Texas: Member, elected 2020 (membership by invitation only)
-
Southern Methodist University: Tate Lecture Series Board of Directors, appointed 2014–2019
-
The Dallas Citizens Council: Board of Directors, appointed to 2016–2019
-
The Arts Community Alliance (TACA): Chairman, Vibrancy in the Arts Committee, 2018-2019; Member, Nominating Committee, 2018-2019; Board of Directors, appointed 2017
-
Dallas Regional Chamber Education & Workforce Committee: Member, appointed 2018-2019
-
New York State Bar Association: Member, Executive Committee, Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law Section, 2010–2018
-
New York State Bar Association: Co-Chair, Sports Law Committee, 2010–2018
-
International Women’s Forum: Member, appointed 2018 (membership by invitation only)
-
American Bar Association Commission on Women, Center for WorkLife Law and the Minority Corporate Counsel Association: Member, Bias Interrupters Working Group, 2016
-
Greenhill School Board of Trustees and Executive Committee: Member, 2004–2010
-
State Bar of Texas Women in the Profession Committee: Member, 2008–2010
-
City of Dallas Judicial Nominating Commission: Member, 2007–2009 (appointment by the Dallas City Council)
-
Turtle Creek Manor: Member, Advisory Board, 2002–2008
-
Texas Cultural Trust Council: Member, Executive Committee and Board of Directors, 2005–2008
-
Girls Inc.: Member, Nominating Committee, 2008
-
Dallas County Hospital District Blue Ribbon Master Capital Plan Advisory Committee: Member, 2005–2007 (appointed by the Dallas County Commissioners Court)
-
State Bar of Texas Task Force on Women and Minorities: Member, appointed 2006
-
Attorneys Serving the Community: Co-Honorary Chair, 2003
-
The Women Presidents’ Organization: Member 2017-2023 (membership by invitation only)
-
University of Texas School of Law: Founding Member, Center for Women in Law (membership by invitation only)
-
American Bar Association: Member
-
National Asian Pacific American Bar Association: Member
-
State Bar of Texas: Member
-
Dallas Bar Association: Member
-
New York State Bar Association: Member
-
Connecticut Bar Association: Member